Official website of city-hotel «Barkhatnye sezony»
Ru / Eng
The benefits of booking
on our website
Direct booking without intermediaries
Instant booking confirmation
Сonvenient payment method
Participation in the hotel loyalty program
Free Wi-Fi

Data processing policy

Policy the processing of personal data

1. Generalities

1.1 NAO "Center" Omega " (OGRN 1062309026812) (hereinafter referred to as the Operator) puts the observance of the rights and freedoms of citizens as one of the most important conditions for the implementation of its activities.
1.2 The Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator may receive about visitors to the website bh-s.ru. Personal data is processed in accordance with the Federal Law "On Personal Data" No. 152-FZ.

2. Basic concepts used in Politics:

2.1 Website - a collection of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at a network addressa bh-s.ru;
2.2 User – any user of the website bh-s.ru;
2.3 Personal data – any information related to the User of the website bh-s.ru;
2.4 Personal data processing - any action with personal data performed using a computer, as well as without their use;
2.5 Depersonalization of personal data – actions that result in the inability to determine the identity of personal data to a specific User or person without the use of additional information;
2.6 Dissemination of personal data – any actions that result in the disclosure of personal data to an indefinite circle of persons;
2.7 Provision of personal data – any actions that result in the disclosure of personal data to a certain group of persons;
2.8 Destruction of personal data – any actions that result in the irrevocable destruction of personal data on a computer or any other media.

3. The operator can process the following personal data of the User:

3.1 The list of personal data processed by the operator: last name, first name, patronymic, phone number, email address.
3.2. In addition, the site is the collection and processing of anonymous data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics (Yandex Metrika, Google Analytics and others).

4. Purposes of personal data processing

4.1 The user's personal data - last name, first name, patronymic, phone number, email address-is processed for the following purposes: clarification of booking details, consulting, mailing the company's news, participation in the company's marketing events, surveys, surveys and other events, promotion of services and/or products of partners. The Operator has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always refuse to receive information messages by sending an email to the Operator at info@bh-s.ru
4.2 Depersonalized User data collected through Internet statistics services is used to collect information about User actions on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content. We use tracking tools, including (but not limited to) cookies, for the following purposes:

  • for recognizing new and old clients;
  • to store your password if you are registered on our site;
  • to improve our website;
  • to provide you with targeted advertising, the so-called " interest-based advertising»;
  • for dynamic monitoring of your actions and work in browsers when visiting various websites and using other platforms;
  • to better understand the interests of our customers and visitors to our websites.

5. Legal grounds for processing personal data

5.1 The Operator processes the User's personal data only if they are sent by the User through the forms located on the website bh-s.ru. By sending your personal data to the Operator, the User agrees to this Policy.
5.2 The Operator processes depersonalized data about the User if the User has allowed it in the browser settings (saving cookies and using JavaScript technology is enabled).

6. specific tracking technologies

Here is more information about the tracking technologies and cookies that we currently use on sites where this policy applies. We use all of these tracking technologies to improve our site and for the convenience of its visitors:
6.1 Facebook Facebook Social Plugins: We use this technology to allow users to share feedback about our apps and websites on Facebook. For example, we may collect demographic information, details of your browser and the information about the interaction.
6.2 Hotbot is the largest eCommerce and chatbot service for hotels. The service allows you to work as an online store. Room service, souvenirs, transfers and other services are now available for online ordering.
6.3 Google uses data about your location and your activity history.
6.4 The Yandex.Metrica tag collects data about the devices and software used by site users. The Yandex. Metrica service uses the technology of "cookies" — small text files placed on the users ' computer in order to analyze their user activity.
6.5 Email newsletters are an additional tool for understanding and forming the target audience. UniSender-data is stored on secure servers, and only a limited number of people have the right to access your contact lists, in particular for the purpose of providing support services.
6.6 TravelLine-the Company ensures the confidentiality of information containing personal data in accordance with the Instructions on the procedure for ensuring confidentiality in the processing of personal Data in TRAVELLINE SYSTEMS LLC, and other local regulations of the Company.

7. Procedure for collecting, storing, transmitting and other types of personal data processing

7.1. The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.
7.2. The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of current legislation.
7.3 In case of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator's e-mail address  info@bh-s.ru, or to the postal address of the Operator 354340, Sochi, Boulevard of Hopes, 18, marked "Updating of personal data".
7.4 The term of processing of personal data is unlimited. The User can withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator's e-mail address  info@bh-s.ru, or to the postal address of the Operator 354340, Sochi, Boulevard of Hopes, 18, marked "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".

8. Final provision

8.1. The User can get any clarifications on the issues of interest related to the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail  info@bh-s.ru, or to the postal address of the Operator 354340, Sochi, Boulevard of Hopes, 18.
8.2. This document will reflect any changes to the Operator's personal data processing policy. In case of significant changes, the User can be sent information to the email address specified by him.

Leave a request and we will call you back

CAPTCHA